Delaware Valley Local Masters Swim Committee
Other Resources
Select Pool Length
Places to swim in the Delaware Valley
DelawareFacilityTeamContact/emailPhone #Pool LengthVerified
DoverThe Dover YMCA Brenden Smith 302-346-9622 x28 25y 2015
Rehoboth BeachSussex Family YMCA Tsunami Swim Team Lydia Schmierer 302-296-9622 x116 2014
WilmingtonDelaware Swim and Fitness Delaware Swim Team Brittany Ramone 302-234-8500 25y 2017
WilmingtonYMCA of DE - Walnut Street YMCA Deborah Peach 302-472-9622 x214 25y 2015
MarylandFacilityTeamContact/emailPhone #Pool LengthVerified
ElktonYMCA of Cecil County Janet Nelson 410-392-9622 x15 25y 2017
New JerseyFacilityTeamContact/emailPhone #Pool LengthVerified
BrickTilton Athletic Club 732 202 6689 2017
BurlingtonBurlington YMCA Brandon Moody, x350 856-231-9622x350 25y 2017
Cherry HillJewish Community Ctr. facility only Jared Kaufman 856-424-4444x1144 25y 25m 2017
Egg HarborTilton Athletic Club Andrew Caroluzzi 609-646-2590 2015
GallowayTilton Athletic Club 609-652-7744 2017
HamiltonHamilton Area YMCA Nicole Bizuga 609-581-9622 x128 25y 2017
HazletTilton Athletic Club 732-335-4200 2017
HightstownPeddie School Norie Hammond (coach) 609-944-7564 25y 2015
JacksonTilton Athletic Club 732-928-1126 2017
ManahawkinTilton Athletic Club Chris Wild 609-978-2244 2015
MargateMilton & Betty Katz JCC Alicia Fimple 609-822-1167 x133 2015
MedfordMedford Fitness Maureen Faber 609-654-1440 25y 2014
Mt. LaurelBurlington County YMCA 25y 2014
Mt. LaurelJersey Wahoos Jersey Wahoos S.C. Jeff Clemens 856-234-5898 25y 2015
Mullica HillFuture Fitness Centers Gloucester Great Whites LLC Jessica MCKeown 856-401-1885 22 meters 2017
PembertonRowan College at Burlington County Andy Giles 609-894-9311x1972 25y 2017
Ocean CityO.C. Aquatic/Fitness Ocean City Swim Club 25m 2015
SewellGloucester Co. Voc. Chris Miller 856-468-1445x2659 2017
Trenton/EwingCollege of N.J. Brian Bishop 609-771-3249 25y 2017
VoorheesNL aquatic center Peter Holcroft 856-335-3007 25y 25m 2017
VinelandVineland YMCA Jennifer Helm 856-691-0030x109 25y 2017
Wildwood CrestVon Savage Pool Mike Martin 609-522-0084 25y 2014
PennsylvaniaFacilityTeamContact/emailPhone #Pool LengthVerified
AllentownRodale Aquatic Center Contact 610-606-4670 2013
AbingtonAbington YMCA Casey Cole 215-884-9622 25y 2013
BerwynUpper Main Line YMCA Lou Petto 610-647-9622x2020 25y 50m2017
BethlehemBethlehem YMCA Vanessa Rex 610-867-7588 x114 2015
BethlehemBethlehem T-ship Comm. Center Workout group Art Zawodny 25y 2014
BoyertownBoyertown YMCA Andrea Elinich 610-367-9622x3217 25y 2013
Camp HillWest Shore YMCA Rachel Beck 717-737-9622x3026 2013
CarlisleCarlisle Family YMCA Tara Young 717-243-2525 x210 25y 2015
ChalfontPhiladelphia Sports Club Sean Kelly 215-822-1951 25y
ChambersburgChambersburg YMCA Angi Johnson 717-263-8508 x127 25y 25m 2015
CoatesvilleBrandywine YMCA Kristy Cornman 610-380-9622x2416 2014
CollegevillePerkiomen Valley High School Robert Bonsall 215-593-7245 25y 2014
ConcordvilleGarnet Val.M.School Michele Dowd 2013
DanvilleDanville Community Center Rebecca Perruquet 570-275-3001 2013
DoylestownCentral Bucks Family YMCA CB YMCA Masters Tim Ryan 215-348-8131 x1149 25m 2015
EastonYMCA of Easton, Phillipsburg Colleen 610-258-6158 x13 2015
Fairless HillsLower Bucks YMCA Joe Lawton 25y 2015
Fairless HillsPennsbury High School Cathy Seidner 215-428-4100x70309 2017
FeastervillePoquessing Middle School Neshaminy CORE Cyndie Bowman 267-679-5081
Fort WashingtonGermantown Academy GAAC Masters Swimming Laurie Hug 215-654-9023 25y 2017
GettysburgYWCA Gettysburg & Adams County YWCA Masters of Adams CountyCora Rhoads 717-334-9171 x129 25m 2017
HanoverHanover Area Family YMCA Tammy Shore 717-632-8211 25m 2014
HarrisburgFriendship Center Central Penn Aquatics Club Jan Hastings 717-561-0323 25y 2014
HarrisburgEast Shore YMCA Dee Fisher 717-232-9622 x209 25y 2014
HarrisburgWest Shore YMCA Rachel Beck 717-737-9622x3026 25y 2014
HatboroHatboro YMCA Allison Holland 215-674-4545x1122 25y 2017
HavertownHaverford Area YMCA Joanne Gooding 267-592-4390 25y 2017
HazeltonHazelton YWCA Adult Races Sara Sadowski 570-455-2046 25y 2017
Kennett SquareKennett Area YMCA Kennett Area Y Masters Meaghan Hood 610-444-9622x2349 25y 2017
King of PrussiaUpper Merion Middle School French Creek Racing John Kenny 609-864-2823 25y 2017
LancasterLancaster Family YMCA Sandi Brandt 717-464-4000x1113 25y 2015
LansdaleNorth Penn YMCA Cindy Leahy 215-368-1601x205 2017
LansdowneLansdowne YMCA Lansdowne YMCA Marlins Terry Fonio 610-259-1661x3013 2013
LebanonLebanon Valley YMCA Dawn Smith 717-376-1387 25m 2014
FeastervilleAFC Feasterville NRG Swimming, Inc. Raymond Keown 215-715-4290 25m 2014
LimerickSpring Valley YMCA Spring Valley Masters Team Contact 484-984-2012 25y 2017
MalvernMalvern Prep Marylisa Barnes 484-595-1146 25y 2013
MediaRocky Run YMCA Rick Field 503-539-3301 25m 2017
NewtownNewtown Athletic & A.C. Shannon Sophy 215-968-0600 x112 25m 2017
Newtown SquareSuburban Swim Center Suburban Seahawks Vicki Townend 610-325-3175 25y 2015
NorristownNorristown Area High School Kyle Van Leer 215-586-1138 2017
PennsburgUpper Perkiomen YMCA Nick Punturiero 215-679-9622x3117 25y 2017
PhiladelphiaChristian St. YMCA Torri LaSmith 215-735-5800x1630 25y 2017
PhiladelphiaColumbia North YMCA Evie Gindi 215-235-6440 2017
PhiladelphiaFins Aquatics Club Fins Aquatic Club Arthur Zeng 25y 2016
PhiladelphiaGermantown Life Enrichment Center Doris Swarn 215-844-3281 2017
PhiladelphiaNortheast Family YMCA Jon Faikish 215-632-0100x1329 2013
PhiladelphiaRoxborough YMCA Sean Riley 215-482-3900 25y 2015
PhiladelphiaSt. Josephs University Bryan M. Brown 610-660-1717 25m 2017
PhiladelphiaSwarthmore College Swarthmore College Masters Thomas Limouze 610-328-8211 2015
PhiladelphiaWest Phila. YMCA Gloria Sephes 215-476-2700x2021 25y 2013
PhiladelphiaUniversity of Pennsylvania Michael Schnur 215-746-3697 25y 25m 50m2015
PhoenixvillePhoenixville YMCA Lisa McGregor 484-921-5846 25m 2017
PittstonGreater Pittston YMCA Greater Pittston YMCA Club Susan Vosik Pekala 570-655-2255x106 20 yard 2014
Plymouth MeetingGreater Plymouth Com. Cent. Harry Levans 610-277-4312 25y 2017
RadnorRadnor H.S. Pool staff 610-293-0855x3549 2017
RadnorCabrini College Cindy Ikeler 610-225-3913 25y 2013
ReadingReading YMCA Ken Borkey 610-378-4700 2014
ScrantonGreater Scranton YMCA Diana Dempsey 570-342-8115 25y 2015
SecaneRidley Area YMCA Ridley Area YMCA Swimming Erik Nelson 610-544-1080x2225 25y 2017
SpringfieldHealthplex Sports Club Erik Jones 610-328-8883 2013
State CollegePenn State University Big Cat Masters Matthew Hutchison 814-863-3945 2017
SwarthmoreWare Pool, Swarthmore College Swarthmore College Masters Thomas Limouze 610-690-6885 25y 2016
Valley ForgeValley Forge Masters Valley Forge Masters Dave Schneider 302-562-4285 25y 50m2017
VillanovaVillanova University Casmera Wick 610-519-6437 25y 2017
West ChesterWest Chester YMCA Loryn Hartshorne 610-431-9622x2223 25y 2017
West GroveJennersville YMCA Jennersville Y Masters Katie Doochack 610-869-9622x2536 2017
Wilkes BarreWyoming Valley CYC Betsy Carey 570-762-1217 25y 2017
Wilkes BarreWilkes Barre YMCA Tammy Como 570-823-2191x5051 25y 2015
WynnewoodFriends' Central School Friends' Central Aquatics Kerry Sherin 610-658-5632 25y 2013
FacilityTeamContact/emailPhone #Pool LengthVerified
Help us keep this list up to date! If the information listed is incorrect, or you do not see your workout location listed here, please contact us with facility information. Thank you!

All contents of this website (including code) are the property of NEPA Web Designs 2006-2017contact webmaster